IRC Youth Softball Schedules - 2023
Text highlighted in blue represent postponed games.Text highlighted in green represent rescheduled games.
HOME TEAM IS LISTED SECOND
Blastball 2023
TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Blue Team - Nick McBride
Purple Team - Crystal Frederiksen
Red Team - Darian Kelly
Monday 6/5/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Purple Team vs Red Team
Tuesday 6/6/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Blue Team vs Purple Team
Thursday 6/8/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Red Team vs Blue Team
Monday 6/12/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Red Team vs Purple Team
Tuesday 6/13/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Purple Team vs Blue Team
Thursday 6/15/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Blue Team vs Red Team
Monday 6/19/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Purple Team vs Red Team
Tuesday 6/20/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Blue Team vs Purple Team
Thursday 6/22/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Red Team vs Blue Team
Monday 6/26/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Red Team vs Purple Team
Tuesday 6/27/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Purple Team vs Blue Team
Thursday 6/29/2023 Hugo Field
6:00pm Blue Team vs Red Team
Girls T-Ball 2023
TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC - Stephanie Mese
Standard Motor Products - Kristie Groff
Monday 6/5/2023 Hugo Field
7:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Standard Motor Products
Wednesday 6/7/2023 Hugo Field
6:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
Monday 6/12/2023 Hugo Field
7:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Standard Motor Products
Wednesday 6/14/2023 Hugo Field
6:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
Monday 6/19/2023 Hugo Field
7:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Standard Motor Products
Wednesday 6/21/2023 Hugo Field
6:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
Monday 6/26/2023 Hugo Field
7:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Standard Motor Products
Wednesday 6/28/2023 Hugo Field
6:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
Rookie Girls Softball 2023
TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Beurskens Family Dentistry - Jennifer Everitt
Memories by Mandy - Brycen Byrd
NoMule, LLC - Aaron Heath
Woods Lumber - Tim Johnson
Tuesday 6/6/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Beurskens Family Dentistry vs Memories by Mandy
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs NoMule, LLC
Thursday 6/8/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Woods Lumber vs Beurskens Family Dentistry
7:00pm NoMule, LLC vs Memories by Mandy
Tuesday 6/13/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm NoMule, LLC vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Memories by Mandy vs Beurskens Family Dentistry
Thursday 6/15/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Beurskens Family Dentistry vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm NoMule, LLC vs Memories by Mandy
Tuesday 6/20/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Beurskens Family Dentistry vs NoMule, LLC
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Memories by Mandy
Thursday 6/22/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Memories by Mandy vs NoMule, LLC
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Beurskens Family Dentistry
Tuesday 6/27/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Memories by Mandy vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Beurskens Family Dentistry vs NoMule, LLC
Thursday 6/29/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Memories by Mandy vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm NoMule, LLC vs Beurskens Family Dentistry
Junior Girls Softball 2023
Softball League Standings 2023
TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
FirstOak Bank - Celia Briggans
Pepsi - Ronda Bradbury
Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration - Natalie Brockway
PPD - Wednesday 5/31/2023 Bicentennial Field - PPD
6:00pm Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration vs Pepsi
Friday 6/2/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm FirstOak Bank 9-10 Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration
Monday 6/5/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Pepsi 5-4 Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration
Wednesday 6/7/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration 9-4 FirstOak Bank
Friday 6/9/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Pepsi 14-4 FirstOak Bank
Monday 6/12/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration 5-4 Pepsi
Wednesday 6/14/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm FirstOak Bank 1-6 Pepsi
Monday 6/19/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm FirstOak Bank 8-11 Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration
Wednesday 6/21/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration 11-0 FirstOak Bank
Friday 6/23/2023 Bicentennial Field (make-up from 5/31)
6:00pm Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration 11-5 Pepsi
Monday 6/26/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Pepsi 8-1 Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration
Wednesday 6/28/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm Pepsi 9-3 FirstOak Bank
Friday 6/30/2023 Bicentennial Field
6:00pm FirstOak Bank 4-10 Pepsi
PPD - Wednesday 7/5/2023 Bicentennial Field - PLAY-IN GAME - PPD
6:00pm #3- FirstOak Bank vs #2- Wilson's Cleaning & Resortation
Friday 7/7/2023 Bicentennial Field - PLAY-IN GAME
6:00pm #3- FirstOak Bank 3-5 #2- Wilson's Cleaning & Resortation
Monday 7/10/2023 Bicentennial Field - CHAMPIONSHIP
6:00pm #2- Wilson's Cleaning & Restoration 3-7 #1- Pepsi
South East Kansas 12U Softball League 2023
Softball League Standings 2023
Organization | Team Name | Coach | Home Field Location | Cancellation Information | |
East Division | |||||
Coffeyville Recreation | CVR | Sherry Caldwell | Wheeler Field (Leclere Park) 1802 Woodland Ave, Coffeyville | "Coffeyville Recreation" on Facebook and coffeyvillerec.com | |
IAFF Local 265 | Darren Heady | ||||
TLC | Mary Freedle | ||||
Parsons Rec | Rok'N H Farms, LLC | Kami Ryan | Marvel Park Field #1, 800 Main ST, Parsons | "Parsons Recreation" on Facebook | |
West Division | |||||
Caney Recreation | Caney Blue | Blayne Shaffer | Burris Field 1319 CR 1400, Caney | "Caney Valley Recreation" on Facebook | |
Caney Green | Tim Lay | ||||
Independence Recreation | High Road Coffee Roasters | Jared Jefferson | Volunteer Field (ARCO Complex) 800 S. 10th ST, Independence | "Independence Recreation" on Facebook and indyrec.com | |
Rotary International | Bryan Long | ||||
Date | Location | Time | Away Team | vs. | Home Team |
Tue, May 30 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | CVR | 11-14 | IAFF Local 265 |
7:45pm | Rok'N H Farms LLC | 7-11 | TLC | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Caney Blue | 12-9 | Caney Green | |
Thu, June 1 | Caney | 6:00pm | CVR | 16-12 | Caney Blue |
7:45pm | IAFF Local 265 | 18-7 | Caney Green | ||
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters | 16-12 | TLC | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | Rotary International | 15-14 | Rok'N H Farms LLC | |
Tue, June 6 | Independence | 6:00pm | Caney Blue | 17-10 | High Road Coffee Roasters |
7:45pm | Caney Green | 6-19 | Rotary International | ||
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | IAFF Local 265 | 6-11 | TLC | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | CVR | 10-13 | Rok'N H Farms LLC | |
Thu, June 8 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | Caney Blue | 10-14 | IAFF Local 265 |
7:45pm | Caney Green | 7-16 | CVR | ||
Independence | 6:00pm | TLC | 11-10 | Rotary International | |
7:45pm | Rok'N H Farms LLC | 2-17 | High Road Coffee Roasters | ||
Tue, June 13 | Caney | 6:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters | 13-16 | Caney Green |
7:45pm | Rotary International | 15-8 | Caney Blue | ||
Coffeyville | 6:00pm | TLC | 7-13 | CVR | |
7:45pm | Rok'N H Farms LLC | 0-9 | IAFF Local 265 | ||
Thu, June 15 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | IAFF Local 265 | 12-2 | CVR |
Independence | 6:00pm | Rotary International | 19-8 | High Road Coffee Roasters | |
7:45pm | High Road Coffee Roasters | 15-16 | Rotary International | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Caney Green | 7-18 | Caney Blue | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | TLC | 14-11 | Rok'N H Farms LLC | |
Tue, June 20 | Caney | 6:00pm | TLC | 15-8 | Caney Green |
7:45pm | Rok'N H Farms LLC | 16-9 | Caney Blue | ||
Coffeyville | 6:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters | 13-14 | IAFF Local 265 | |
7:45pm | Rotary International | 6-14 | CVR | ||
Thu, June 22 | Caney | 6:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters | 8-9 | Caney Blue |
7:45pm | Rotary International | 18-4 | Caney Green | ||
Coffeyville | 6:00pm | TLC | 15-13 | IAFF Local 265 | |
7:45pm | Rok'N H Farms LLC | 4-13 | CVR | ||
Tue, June 27 | Independence | 6:00pm | CVR | 3-12 | High Road Coffee Roasters |
7:45pm | IAFF Local 265 | 17-4 | Rotary International | ||
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Caney Blue | 14-14 | TLC | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | Caney Green | 4-12 | Rok'N H Farms LLC | |
Thu, June 29 | Independence | 6:00pm | Caney Green | 12-10 | High Road Coffee Roasters |
7:45pm | Caney Blue | 7-10 | Rotary International | ||
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | CVR | 5-6 | TLC | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | IAFF Local 265 | 1-0* | Rok'N H Farms LLC | |
Playoffs -- Quarter Finals | |||||
Fri, June 30 | Caney | 6:00pm | E3- CVR | 14-2 | W2- Caney Blue |
Mon, July 3 | Independence | 7:00pm | E4- Rok'N H Farms, LLC | 6-15 | W1- Rotary International |
Wed, July 5 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- High Road Coffee Roasters | PPD | E2- TLC |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | PPD | E1- IAFF Local 265 | ||
Thu, July 6 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- High Road Coffee Roasters | PPD | E2- TLC |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | PPD | E1- IAFF Local 265 | ||
Mon, July 10 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- High Road Coffee Roasters | 14-13 | E2- TLC |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | 4-12 | E1- IAFF Local 265 | ||
Playoffs -- Semi Finals | |||||
Tue, July 11 | Coffeyville | 7:00pm | CVR (5-5) | 16-6 | IAFF Local 265 (8-2) |
Independence | 7:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters (3-7) | 17-10 | Rotary International (7-3) | |
League Championship Game | |||||
Wed, July 12 | Coffeyville | 7:00pm | High Road Coffee Roasters (3-7) | 15-13 | CVR (5-5) |
South East Kansas 16U Softball League 2023
Softball League Standings 2023
Organization | Team Name | Coach | Home Field Location | Cancellation Information | |
East Division | |||||
Coffeyville Recreation | ACME Foundry | Kristen Rexwinkle | Wheeler Field (Leclere Park) 1802 Woodland Ave, Coffeyville | "Coffeyville Recreation" on Facebook and coffeyvillerec.com | |
Community National Bank | Jason Zimmerman | ||||
Edna | Lindsay Wilson | ||||
Parsons | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | Wade Liska | LCCC Softball Field, 200 Heacock Ave | "Parsons Recreation" on Facebook | |
West Division | |||||
Caney Recreation | Caney Green | Tony Hurd | Burris Field 1319 CR 1400 | "Caney Valley Recreation" on Facebook | |
Caney Red | Jared Rigdon | ||||
Independence Recreation | Altamont | Nichole Walker | Volunteer Field (ARCO Complex) 800 S. 10th ST, Independence | "Independence Recreation" on Facebook and indyrec.com | |
Standard Motor Products | Ryan Gilchrist | ||||
Date | Location | Time | Away Team | vs. | Home Team |
Wed, May 31 | Caney | 7:00pm | Caney Green | 6-14 | Caney Red |
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Community National Bank | 27-17 | ACME Foundry | |
Independence | 7:00pm | Altamont | PPD | Standard Motor Products | |
Mon, June 5 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | ACME Foundry | 1-0* | Edna (forfeit) |
7:45pm | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 5-25 | Community National Bank | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Standard Motor Products | 22-9 | Caney Green | |
Independence | 7:00pm | Caney Red | 13-10 | Altamont | |
Wed, June 7 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | Caney Green | 14-19 | Community National Bank |
7:45pm | Caney Red | 17-13 | ACME Foundry | ||
Fri, June 9 | Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Standard Motor Products | PPD | Edna |
Parsons | 7:00pm | Altamont | 13-2 | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | |
Mon, June 12 | Caney | 7:00pm | Altamont | 1-0* | Caney Green |
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Edna | 2-7 | Community National Bank | |
Independence | 7:00pm | Caney Red | 16-10 | Standard Motor Products | |
Parsons | 7:00pm | ACME Foundry | 13-14 | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | |
Wed, June 14 | Caney | 7:00pm | Community National Bank | PPD | Caney Red |
Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Altamont | PPD | ACME Foundry | |
Thu, June 15 | Coffeyville | 7:45pm | Caney Green | 1-13 | Edna |
Fri, June 16 | Independence | 6:00pm | Community National Bank | 0-1* | Altamont |
7:45pm | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 8-20 | Standard Motor Products | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Edna | 0-1* | Caney Red | |
Mon, June 19 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | Community National Bank | 8-6 | Edna |
7:45pm | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 7-18 | ACME Foundry | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Standard Motor Products | 7-8 | Caney Red | |
Independence | 7:00pm | Caney Green | 19-18 | Altamont | |
Wed, June 21 | Caney | 7:00pm | ACME Foundry | 20-9 | Caney Green |
Coffeyville | 6:30pm | Standard Motor Products | 12-3 | Community National Bank | |
Thu, June 22 | Parsons | 6:00pm | Edna | 13-3 | Carson-Wall Funeral Home |
7:45pm | Caney Red | 12-6 | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | ||
Fri, June 23 | Independence | 6:00pm | ACME Foundry | 9-20 | Standard Motor Products |
7:45pm | Edna | 8-7 | Altamont | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 4-14 | Caney Green | |
Mon, June 26 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | ACME Foundry | 14-15 | Community National Bank |
7:45pm | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 10-18 | Edna | ||
Caney | 7:00pm | Caney Red | 13-6 | Caney Green | |
Independence | 6:00pm | Altamont | 5-17 | Standard Motor Products | |
7:45pm | Standard Motor Products | 14-5 | Altamont | ||
Wed, June 28 | Caney | 7:45pm | Altamont | 5-14 | Caney Red |
Independence | 7:00pm | Caney Green | 3-18 | Standard Motor Products | |
Fri, June 30 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | Standard Motor Products | 2-6 | Edna |
7:00pm | Edna | 9-7 | ACME Foundry | ||
Parsons | 7:00pm | Community National Bank | 19-9 | Carson-Wall Funeral Home | |
Mon, July 3 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | Altamont | 0-1* | ACME Foundry |
7:45pm | Community National Bank | 6-14 | Caney Red | ||
Playoffs -- Quarter Finals | |||||
Wed, July 5 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- Altamont | PPD | E2- Edna |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | PPD | E1- Community National Bank | ||
Independence | 6:00pm | E3- ACME Foundry | PPD | W2- Standard Motor Products | |
7:45pm | E4- Carson-Wall Funeral Home | PPD | W1- Caney Red | ||
Thu, July 6 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- Altamont | PPD | E2- Edna |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | PPD | E1- Community National Bank | ||
Independence | 6:00pm | E3- ACME Foundry | 9-15 | W2- Standard Motor Products | |
7:45pm | E4- Carson-Wall Funeral Home | 0-1* | W1- Caney Red | ||
Mon, July 10 | Coffeyville | 6:00pm | W3- Altamont | 3-15 | E2- Edna |
7:45pm | W4- Caney Green | 0-1* | E1- Community National Bank | ||
Playoffs -- Semi Finals | |||||
Tue, July 11 | Coffeyville | 7:00pm | Standard Motor Products (7-3) | 16-12 | Community National Bank (7-3) |
Caney | 7:00pm | Edna (6-4) | 1-0* | Caney Red (10-0) | |
League Championship Game | |||||
Wed, July 12 | Independence | 7:00pm | Edna (6-4) | 3-13 | Standard Motor Products (7-3) |
Contact Us
Phone: (620) 331-0260
Fax: (620) 331-3495
Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301