Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

Ash Youth Center

Current Work Schedule (September 18-24, 2017)

Monday, September 18th
ASH YOUTH CENTER SOCCER COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Josh Bromley 5:00-7:30pm Supervisor Nick McBride
  5:00-7:30pm Concessions Emily Fairbank
  Itty Bitty Soccer Field
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX 5:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
6:00-7:00pm Supervisor Gloria Price 6:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
Sinclair Field 6:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
6:00pm Buddy Ball Gloria Price 7:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
  West Field
  6:00pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  6:45pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  Middle Field
  5:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Byran Ramey & Caleb Bromley
  6:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Byran Ramey & Caleb Bromley
  East Field
  5:30pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Conagher Welch
          6:30pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Conagher Welch
Tuesday, September 19th
ASH YOUTH CENTER NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:30-8:00pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
5:00-8:30pm Concessions Dara Mendoza 5:30-8:00pm Concessions Morgan Mavers
Ash Center Gym Clark James Field
5:30pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 6:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Evan Kleiber
6:15pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 7:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Evan Kleiber
7:00pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley  
7:45pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley          
Wednesday, September 20th
ASH YOUTH CENTER SOCCER COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:00-7:30pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
  5:00-7:30pm Concessions Jillian Stafford
  Itty Bitty Soccer Field
  5:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  6:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  6:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  7:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  West Field
  6:00pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  6:45pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  Middle Field
  5:30pm JR Varsity League Officials AJ Charter & Tanner Godinez
  6:30pm JR Varsity League Officials AJ Charter & Tanner Godinez
  East Field
          6:00pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Garrett Smith
Thursday, September 21st
ASH YOUTH CENTER NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Gloria Price 5:30-8:00pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
5:00-8:30pm Concessions Olivia Merrick 5:30-8:00pm Concessions Allison Wilson
Ash Center Gym Clark James Field
5:30pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 6:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Derrick Darkis
6:15pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 7:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Derrick Darkis
7:00pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley  
7:45pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley          
Friday, September 22nd
ASH YOUTH CENTER  
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Josh Bromley          
Saturday, September 23rd
ASH YOUTH CENTER SHULTHIS STADIUM
1:00-9:00pm Supervisor Josh Bromley 8:00-3:30pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
  8:30am-12pm Concessions Katy Chapman, Sophia Carr, Morgan Mavers
  12:00-3:30pm Concessions Katie Alexander, Tia Gregory, Jillian Stafford
SOCCER COMPLEX Emmot Field
9:30-11:00am Supervisor Nick McBride 8:45am 3rd-6th Football Score Austin Peck
9:45-11:00am Concessions Zeadric Daniels 9:00am 3rd/4th Football Officials Mike Bromley
East Field 10:30am 3rd/4th Football Todd Kesler
10:00am Varsity League Officials Caleb Bromley & Alex Gibson 12:00pm 3rd/4th Football Carl Boldra
          1:30pm 5th/6th Football Brent Julian
Sunday, September 24th
ASH YOUTH CENTER  
1:00-6:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley          

Next Week's Work Schedule (Sep 25-Oct 1, 2017)

Monday, September 25th
ASH YOUTH CENTER SOCCER COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:00-7:30pm Supervisor Nick McBride
  5:00-7:30pm Concessions Emily Fairbank
  Itty Bitty Soccer Field
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX 5:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
6:00-7:00pm Supervisor Gloria Price 6:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
Sinclair Field 6:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
6:00pm Buddy Ball Gloria Price 7:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Dara Mendoza
  West Field
  6:00pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  6:45pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  Middle Field
  5:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Caleb Bromley & Tanner Godinez
  6:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Caleb Bromley & Tanner Godinez
  East Field
  5:30pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Garrett Smith
          6:30pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Garrett Smith
Tuesday, September 26th
ASH YOUTH CENTER NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Josh Bromley 5:30-8:00pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
5:00-8:30pm Concessions Katy Chapman 5:30-8:00pm Concessions Alexis Clapp
Ash Center Gym Clark James Field
5:30pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 6:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Derrick Darkis
6:15pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 7:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Derrick Darkis
7:00pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley  
7:45pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley          
Wednesday, September 27th
ASH YOUTH CENTER SOCCER COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:00-7:30pm Supervisor Nick McBride
  5:00-7:30pm Concessions Katie Alexander
  Itty Bitty Soccer Field
  5:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  6:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  6:30pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  7:00pm Itty Bitty League Official Kylie Wilson
  West Field
  6:00pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  6:45pm PeeWee League Official Derrick Darkis
  Middle Field
  5:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Evan Kleiber & Conagher Welch
  6:30pm JR Varsity League Officials Evan Kleiber & Conagher Welch
  East Field
          6:00pm Varsity League Officials John Gray & Conagher Welch
Thursday, September 28th
ASH YOUTH CENTER NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Gloria Price 5:30-8:00pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
5:00-8:30pm Concessions Emily Fairbank 5:30-8:00pm Concessions Allison Wilson
Ash Center Gym Clark James Field
5:30pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 6:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Evan Kleiber
6:15pm Junior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley 7:00pm Youth Flag Football Officials Cain Carpenter & Evan Kleiber
7:00pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley  
7:45pm Senior Volleyball Official Matt Brumley          
Friday, September 29th
ASH YOUTH CENTER  
5:00-9:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley          
Saturday, September 30th
ASH YOUTH CENTER SHULTHIS STADIUM
1:00-9:00pm Supervisor Josh Bromley 8:00-3:30pm Supervisor Cain Carpenter
  8:30am-12pm Concessions Emily Fairbank, Addie Mattes, Dara Mendoza
  12:00-3:30pm Concessions Addison Julian, Qwynn Marquez, Ian Oliver
SOCCER COMPLEX Emmot Field
9:00am-??? Supervisor Nick McBride 8:45am 3rd-6th Football Score Austin Peck
9:45am-??? Concessions Dominique Mendoza 9:00am 3rd/4th Football Officials Mike Bromley
Middle Field 10:30am 3rd/4th Football Mike Peck
9:30am 6v6 Independence Cup 2017 12:00pm 5th/6th Football Carl Boldra
East Field 1:30pm 5th/6th Football Todd Kesler
10:00am Varsity League Officials Conagher Welch & Bryan Ramey          
Sunday, October 1st
ASH YOUTH CENTER  
1:00-6:00pm Supervisor Mike Bromley          

Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

 

Riverside Beach Contact

Hotline:        (620) 331- 4620

Phone:         (620) 331-4624

 

Riverside Beach Employees Work Schedule

 

Looking for employment?  We have seasonal jobs available for officials, concessions, scorekeepers, and pool staff.  Come by the Ash Youth Center and pick up an application today.