Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

Ash Youth Center

Current Work Schedule (July 17-23, 2017)

Monday, July 17th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX ARCO SPORTS COMPLEX
5:15-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:15-10pm Supervisor Josh Bromley
5:30-10pm Concessions Lainey Clark & Katie Alexander 5:30-10pm Concessions Dara Mendoza & John Gray
Sinclair Field Emerson Field
5:45pm Women's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Rindy Marquez 6:45pm JR Babe Ruth Scorekeeper Logan Chambers
6:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 7:00pm JR Babe Ruth Umpires Dalton Coda & Evan Kleiber
7:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller Volunteer Field
Clark James Field 5:45pm Senior Girls Scorekeeper Courtney Day
5:45pm Cal Minor Scorekeeper Qwynn Marquez 6:00pm Senior Girls Umpires Rodney Duke & Conagher Welch
6:00pm Cal Minor Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias 8:00pm Senior Girls Umpires Rodney Duke & Conagher Welch
8:00pm Cal Minor Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias          
Tuesday, July 18th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX ARCO SPORTS COMPLEX
5:15-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:15-10pm Supervisor Eugene Barker
5:30-10pm Concessions Emily Fairbank & John Gray 5:30-10pm Concessions Alex Gibson & Claire Cook
Sinclair Field Emerson Field
5:45pm Men's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Aidan Brumley 5:45pm JR Babe Ruth Scorekeeper Logan Chambers
6:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley 6:00pm JR Babe Ruth Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias
7:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley 8:00pm JR Babe Ruth Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias
Bicentennial Field Volunteer Field
5:45pm Junior Girls Scorekeeper Kylie Wilson 6:45pm Varsity Girls Scorekeeper Courtney Day
6:00pm Junior Girls Umpires Jennifer Brumley & Rindy Marquez 7:00pm Varsity Girls Umpires Tom Crittenden & Charlie Zimmerman
7:45pm Junior Girls Umpires Jennifer Brumley & Rindy Marquez          
Wednesday, July 19th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX ARCO SPORTS COMPLEX
5:15-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 6:15-9pm Supervisor Josh Bromley
5:30-10pm Concessions Lainey Clark & Allison Wilson 6:30-9pm Concessions Dara Mendoza
Sinclair Field Volunteer Field
5:45pm Women's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Qwynn Marquez 6:45pm Senior Girls Scorekeeper Courtney Day
6:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 7:00pm Senior Girls Umpires Rodney Duke & Evan Kleiber
7:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller  
8:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller  
9:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller  
Clark James Field  
5:45pm Cal Minor Scorekeeper Rindy Marquez  
6:00pm Cal Minor Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias  
8:00pm Cal Minor Umpires Grant Newton & Chicago Elias          
Thursday, July 20th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX ARCO SPORTS COMPLEX
5:15-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 6:15-9pm Supervisor Eugene Barker
Sinclair Field 6:30-9pm Concessions Emily Fairbank
5:45pm Men's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Aidan Brumley Volunteer Field
6:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley 6:45pm Varsity Girls Scorekeeper Courtney Day
7:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley 7:00pm Varsity Girls Umpires Tom Crittenden & Charlie Zimmerman
8:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley  
9:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley          
Friday, July 21st Saturday, July 22nd Sunday, July 23rd  
NOTHING SCHEDULED NOTHING SCHEDULED NOTHING SCHEDULED

Next Week's Work Schedule (July 24-30, 2017)

Monday, July 24th Tuesday, July 25th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
5:30-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley 5:30-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley
Sinclair Field Sinclair Field
5:45pm Women's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Rindy Marquez 5:45pm Men's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Aidan Brumley
6:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 6:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley
7:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 7:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley
8:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 8:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley
9:00pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller 9:00pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Matt Brumley
Wednesday, July 26th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
6pm-10pm Supervisor Mike Bromley
Sinclair Field
6:15pm Women's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Qwynn Marquez
6:30pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller
7:30pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller
8:30pm Women's Slow-Pitch Umpire Terry Miller
Thursday, July 27th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
4:30-10pm Supervisors Nick McBride, Mike Bromley Sinclair Field
5:15-10pm Concessions Lainey Clark, Rindy Marquez, Addison Julian 6:15pm Men's Slow-Pitch Scorekeeper Aidan Brumley
Clark James Field- 10U All-Star Baseball Tournament 6:30pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Nick McBride
5:30pm 10U All-Star Baseball Scorekeeper Logan Chambers 7:30pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Nick McBride
6:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton 8:30pm Men's Slow-Pitch Umpire Nick McBride
8:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton          
Friday, July 28th Saturday, July 29th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
4:30-10pm Supervisors Nick McBride, Mike Bromley 7:30am-1:15pm Supervisors Nick McBride, Mike Bromley
5:15-10pm Concessions Lainey Clark, Emily Fairbank, Dara Mendoza 1:15pm-8pm Supervisors Josh Bromley
Clark James Field- 10U All-Star Baseball Tournament 8:15am-2pm Concessions Taygan Claar, Allison Wilson, John Gray
5:30pm 10U All-Star Baseball Scorekeeper Logan Chambers 2pm-8pm Concessions Rindy Marquez, Olivia Merrick, Katie Alexander
6:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton Clark James Field- 10U All-Star Baseball Tournament
8:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton 8:30am 10U All-Star Baseball Scorekeeper Logan Chambers
9:00am 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & TBD-1
11:00am 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & TBD-2
1:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires TBD-1 & TBD-2
4:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & TBD-1
6:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & TBD-2
 
Sunday, July 30th
NORTH PARK SPORTS COMPLEX
12pm-6pm Supervisors Nick McBride, Mike Bromley
12:45pm-6pm Concessions Lainey Clark, Emily Fairbank, Dara Mendoza
Clark James Field- 10U All-Star Baseball Tournament
1:00pm 10U All-Star Baseball Scorekeeper Logan Chambers
1:30pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton
3:30pm 10U All-Star Baseball Umpires Mike Smith & Grant Newton

Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

 

Riverside Beach Contact

Hotline:        (620) 331- 4620

Phone:         (620) 331-4624

 

Riverside Beach Employees Work Schedule

 

Looking for employment?  We have seasonal jobs available for officials, concessions, scorekeepers, and pool staff.  Come by the Ash Youth Center and pick up an application today.