Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Sports and Special Programs

IRC Youth Sports

For more information on each program, click the program name. Standings and Schedules can be found for applicable programs next to the name.

Sport Schedule Standings
     
Basketball (1st Session) PeeWee Boys Basketball Schedule  
  Junior Girls Basketball Schedule  
  Senior Girls Basketball Schedule Senior Girls Basketball Standings
  Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Standings
Basketball (2nd Session) PeeWee Girls Basketball Schedule  
  Junior Boys Basketball Schedule  
  Senior Boys Basketball Schedule Senior Boys Basketball Standings
  Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Standings
Baseball Boys T-Ball Schedule  
  Rookie Boys Schedule  
  Cal Ripken Minor Schedule Cal Ripken Minor Standings
  Cal Ripken Major Schedule Cal Ripken Major Standings
  Junior Babe Ruth Schedule Junior Babe Ruth Standings
Blastball Blastball Schedule  
Football 1st/2nd Grade Flag Football Schedule  
  3rd/4th Grade Tackle Football Schedule 3rd/4th Grade Tackle Football Standings
  5th/6th Grade Tackle Football Schedule 5th/6th Grade Tackle Football Standings
Soccer Itty Bitty Soccer Schedule  
  PeeWee Soccer Schedule  
  Junior Soccer Schedule (Spring Only)  
  Junior Varsity Soccer Schedule (Fall Only) Junior Varsity Soccer Standings (Fall Only)
  Senior Soccer Schedule (Spring Only) Senior Soccer Standings (Spring Only)
  Varsity Soccer Schedule Varsity Soccer Standings
Softball Girls T-Ball Schedule  
  Rookie Girls Softball Schedule  
  Junior Girls Softball Schedule Junior Girls Softball Standings
  Senior Girls Softball Schedule Senior Girls Softball Standings
  Varsity Girls Softball Schedule Varsity Girls Softball Standings
Tennis    
Volleyball 3rd/4th Grade Volleyball Schedule  
  5th/6th Grade Volleyball Schedule 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Standings
  

IRC Adult Sports

For more information on each program, click the program name. Standings and Schedules can be found for applicable programs next to the name.

Sport Schedule Standings
     
Basketball Men's Basketball League Schedule Men's Basketball League Standings
Soccer 6v6 Soccer League Schedule 6v6 Soccer League Standings
Softball Men's Early Bird Softball Schedule Men's Early Bird Softball Standings
  Men's Summer Softball League Schedule Men's Summer Softball League Standings
  Women's Softball League Schedule Women's Softball League Standings
  Co-Ed Softball League Schedule Co-Ed Softball League Standings
  Men's Fall Softball League Schedule Men's Fall Softball League Standings
Volleyball Women's Volleyball League Schedule Women's Volleyball League Standings
  Co-Ed Volleyball League Schedule Co-Ed Volleyball League Standings
Buddy Ball    

IRC Sports Venues

Ash Youth Center Gym

Location:  1501 North 10th ST

Sports:  All basketball and volleyball games.

ARCO Sports Complex

Location:  800 South 10th ST

Sports:  Baseball and Softball

Emerson Field- Junior Babe Ruth

Volunteer Field- Varsity & Senior Girls Softball

Sports Complex

Location:  910 North Park

Sports:  Baseball,Softball, Flag Football, & Buddyball

Jaycee Field- Boys T-Ball & Rookie Boys

Clark James Field- Cal Ripken Minor & Major

Bicentennial Field- Rookie Girls & Junior Girls

Hugo Field- Blastball & Girls T-Ball

Sinclair Field- Slow-Pitch Softball

Soccer Complex

Location:  1199 Peter Pan Road

Sports:  Soccer

Itty Bitty Field 1 & 2- Itty Bitty Leagues

East Field- Varsity League

Middle Field- Senior, Junior, & Junior Varsity

West Field- PeeWee & 6v6 League