Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Soccer (Photo by Chelsea Steen)

IRC Youth Soccer Schedules

Soccer Schedules- Fall 2017

Text in blue represent rescheduled matches that were postponed. 

Text in green represent matches that have been rescheduled.


Itty Bitty Soccer League Fall 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Black Team- Aaron Heckman
Charcoal Team- Cayle Harmon-Moore
Gold Team- Cole Thornton
Maroon Team- Justin McFadden
Purple Team- Travis Linton
Red Team- Juan Garcia
Safety Green Team- Neil Rupert
Safety Orange Team- Maggie Harris
Sapphire Team- Ashley Perez
White Team- Stu Goodwin

Monday 11-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Red Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Maroon Team vs Safety Orange Team
6:30pm Charcoal Team vs Safety Green Team
7:00pm Black Team vs Gold Team

Wednesday 13-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm White Team vs Purple Team
6:00pm Sapphire Team vs Safety Green Team
6:30pm Charcoal Team vs Black Team
7:00pm Red Team vs Safety Orange Team

Monday 18-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Maroon Team vs Red Team
6:00pm Safety Orange Team vs Gold Team
6:30pm Purple Team vs Charcoal Team
7:00pm Safety Green Team vs White Team

Wednesday 20-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Purple Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Gold Team vs Charcoal Team
6:30pm Black Team vs White Team
7:00pm Safety Green Team vs Maroon Team

Monday 25-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm White Team vs Red Team
6:00pm Sapphire Team vs Maroon Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Black Team
7:00pm Gold Team vs Purple Team

PPD- Wednesday 27-Sep-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Purple Team vs Black Team
6:00pm Sapphire Team vs Safety Orange Team
6:30pm Maroon Team vs White Team
7:00pm Red Team vs Charcoal Team

Monday 02-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Gold Team vs Red Team
6:00pm Black Team vs Safety Green Team
6:30pm White Team vs Safety Orange Team
7:00pm Sapphire Team vs Charcoal Team

PPD- Wednesday 04-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Safety Green Team vs Gold Team
6:00pm White Team vs Sapphire Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Purple Team
7:00pm Charcoal Team vs Maroon Team

Monday 09-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Red Team vs Black Team
6:00pm Maroon Team vs Gold Team
6:30pm Safety Green Team vs Purple Team
7:00pm Charcoal Team vs White Team

Wednesday 11-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Gold Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Black Team vs Maroon Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Safety Green Team
7:00pm Purple Team vs Red Team


Monday 16-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Purple Team vs Black Team
6:00pm Sapphire Team vs Safety Orange Team
6:30pm Maroon Team vs White Team
7:00pm Red Team vs Charcoal Team

Wednesday 18-Oct-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Safety Green Team vs Gold Team
6:00pm White Team vs Sapphire Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Purple Team
7:00pm Charcoal Team vs Maroon Team

PeeWee Soccer League Fall 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Affordable Tree Service- Kelly Boomsma
Cable One- Jared Jefferson
Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC- Andrea Matthews
Woods Lumber- Levi Shaffer

Monday 11-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Cable One vs Affordable Tree Service
6:45pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Woods Lumber

Wednesday 13-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Affordable Tree Service vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
6:45pm Woods Lumber vs Cable One

Monday 18-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Woods Lumber vs Affordable Tree Service
6:45pm Cable One vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC

Wednesday 20-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Woods Lumber vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
6:45pm Affordable Tree Service vs Cable One

Monday 25-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Cable One vs Woods Lumber
6:45pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Affordable Tree Service

PPD- Wednesday 27-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD
6:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Cable One
6:45pm Affordable Tree Service vs Woods Lumber

Monday 02-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Cable One vs Affordable Tree Service
6:45pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Woods Lumber

PPD- Wednesday 04-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD
6:00pm Affordable Tree Service vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
6:45pm Woods Lumber vs Cable One

Monday 09-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Cable One
6:45pm Affordable Tree Service vs Woods Lumber

Wednesday 11-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:00pm Affordable Tree Service vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
6:45pm Woods Lumber vs Cable One

Junior Varsity Soccer League Fall 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Edward Jones- Corey Morris
First Oak Bank- Joseph Fulk
Midwest Real Estate- Thomas Clark
Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles- Frank Esquivel

Monday 11-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Midwest Real Estate 3-2 First Oak Bank
6:30pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles 0-3 Edward Jones

Wednesday 13-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Edward Jones 5-0 Midwest Real Estate
6:30pm First Oak Bank 1-3 Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles

Monday 18-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Edward Jones 4-0 First Oak Bank
6:30pm Midwest Real Estate 4-1 Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles

Wednesday 20-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm First Oak Bank 1-2 Midwest Real Estate
6:30pm Edward Jones 6-0 Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles

Monday 25-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles 2-6 First Oak Bank
6:30pm Midwest Real Estate 1-7 Edward Jones

PPD- Wednesday 27-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
5:30pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Midwest Real Estate
6:30pm First Oak Bank vs Edward Jones

Monday 02-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles 4-3 Midwest Real Estate
6:30pm First Oak Bank 0-10 Edward Jones

PPD- Wednesday 04-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field- Semi-Finals -PPD
5:30pm #1- Edward Jones vs #4- First Oak Bank
6:30pm #2- Midwest Real Estate vs #3- Newkirk, Dennis, & Buckles

Monday 09-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field- Semi-Finals
5:30pm #1- Edward Jones 12-0 #4- First Oak Bank
PPD- 6:30pm #2- Midwest Real Estate vs #3- Newkirk, Dennis, & Buckles -PPD

Wednesday 11-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field- Finals
6:00pm #2- Midwest Real Estate 2-0 #3- Newkirk, Dennis, & Buckles

Saturday 14-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field- Finals
10:00am 3rd Place Match- #3- Newkirk, Dennis, & Buckles 2-0 #4- First Oak Bank

11:00am League Final- #1- Edward Jones 2-0 #2- Midwest Real Estate


Varsity Soccer League Fall 2017


TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Big Cheese Pizza Zach Unruh
Labette County Chris Kastler
Romans Motor Company Rob Williams
Star Lube Auto Express- Juan Garcia

Monday 11-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Romans Motor Company 5-10 Big Cheese Pizza
6:30pm Labette County 0-10 Star Lube Auto Express

Wednesday 13-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
6:00pm Labette County 1-8 Romans Motor Company

Saturday 16-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
10:00am Star Lube Auto Express 8-1 Big Cheese Pizza

Monday 18-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Labette County 1-7 Big Cheese Pizza
6:30pm Star Lube Auto Express 5-2 Romans Motor Company

Wednesday 20-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
6:00pm Star Lube Auto Express 3-0 Labette County

Saturday 23-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
10:00am Big Cheese Pizza 1-2 Romans Motor Company

Monday 25-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza 1-3 Labette County
6:30pm Romans Motor Company 1-2 Star Lube Auto Express

PPD- Wednesday 27-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field -PPD
6:00pm Romans Motor Company vs Labette County

Saturday 30-Sep-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
10:00am Big Cheese Pizza 2-0 Star Lube Auto Express

Monday 02-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
6:00pm
Romans Motor Company 2-1 Labette County

PPD- Wednesday 04-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field- Semi-Finals -PPD
6:00pm- #1- Star Lube Auto Express vs #4- Labette Co
unty

Saturday 07-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field- Semi-Finals
10:00am- #2- Big Cheese Pizza 3-2 #3- Romans Motor Company
1:30pm- #1- Star Lube Auto Express 5-0 #4- Labette County


Monday 09-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field- 3rd Place/Final
5:30pm- 3rd Place Match- #3- Romans Motor Company 3-2 #4- Labette County
PPD- 6:30pm- League Final- #1- Star Lube Auto Express v. #2- Big Cheese Pizza -PPD

Saturday 14-Oct-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field- Final
10:30am- League Final- #1- Star Lube Auto Express 0-2 #2- Big Cheese Pizza


Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

 

Soccer Complex

Location:  1199 Peter Pan Road

Sports:  Soccer

Itty Bitty Field 1 & 2- Itty Bitty Leagues

East Field- Varsity League

Middle Field- Senior, Junior, & Junior Varsity

West Field- PeeWee & 6v6 League

 

Soccer League Schedules

Fall Season- Itty Bitty, PeeWee, Junior Varsity, Varsity

Spring Season- Itty Bitty, PeeWee, Junior, Senior, Varsity

Soccer League Standings

Fall- Varsity, Junior Varsity

Spring- Senior, Varsity

 

6v6 Soccer League Schedule and Standings